Lilly Loco

David Camera

Suzy Snooze

Sammy Screamer

Ultra Stan

Cecil G

Tony Tempa

Privacy Policy – BleepBleeps

Thank you for visiting our Privacy Policy. We are committed to respecting the privacy rights of users of our website (“Website”). We created this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) to give you confidence as you use the Website, and to demonstrate our commitment to fair information practices and to the protection of privacy.

This Privacy Policy applies whether you are accessing the Website via a computer or any other technology or devices now known or hereafter developed or discovered. This Privacy Policy is only applicable to the BleepBleeps website and is not applicable to any other websites owned by our parent companies, subsidiaries or affiliates or other third-parties (collectively, “Third-Party Contractors and Websites”), which may have data collection, storage and use practices and policies that differ materially from this Privacy Policy. For additional information, see the section concerning Third-Party Websites, below.

By using the Website or any associated services, you represent and warrant that you are at least 18 years old and can agree to this Privacy Policy. If you are under 18 years of age, you must be at least 13 years old and must have a parent or guardian agree to the Privacy Policy.

Each time you use the Website, the then-current version of this Privacy Policy will apply. Accordingly, each time you use the Website you should check the date of this Privacy Policy (which appears at the end) and review any changes since the last time you used the Website. For additional information, see the section concerning Updates and Changes to Privacy Policy, below.


The Website is designed and targeted to worldwide audiences and is governed by and operated in accordance with the laws of England. We make no representation that this Website is operated in accordance with the laws or regulations of, or governed by, other nations.

If you are located outside of England, your access and use the Website at your own risk and initiative and you, not us, are responsible for compliance with any applicable local and national laws. By using the Website and/or providing us with your Personal Information (as defined below), you: (1) consent to the transfers and processing of any Personal Information you provide to the Website; (2) acknowledge that English law may provide a lower standard of protection for personal data than the laws of various countries; and (3) understand that the Website will deal with your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and English law. Consequently, you hereby waive any claims that may arise under the laws and regulations that apply to you in or of any other country or jurisdiction.


a. Traffic Data. We automatically gather your usage information that you make available by using our Website, including: (i) Internet Protocol (IP) addresses; (ii) browser information; (iii) operating system versions; (iv) time and date information; and (v) technical data and location information (collectively “Traffic Data”). Traffic Data is anonymous information that does not personally identify you.

b. Analytics. We use third-parties for analytics. These third-parties may use tracking mechanisms, gather Personal Information, gather IP addresses, location data, and log data to collect traffic and activity data in order to improve our Website. The collection of this information by third-parties are subject to such third-parties’ privacy policies. For additional information, see the section concerning Third-Party Websites, below.

c. Personal Information. The Website may collect your name, email, address, credit card information, and telephone number when you access or purchase products from the Website. This information will be used and shared in accordance with our Privacy Policy. Please be aware that the payment information provided by you will be stored and secured by a third party payment processor.


a. Traffic Data and Analytics

We analyze Traffic Data, analytics and your Personal Information to help us better understand who is using the Website and how they are using it. By identifying patterns and trends in usage, we are able to better design the Website to improve your experience. From time to time, we may release Traffic Data and information in the aggregate, such as by publishing a report on trends in the usage of the Website. We do not attempt to link information gathered through analytics to your Personal Information.

b. Personal Information

i. Generally. We use your Personal Information to: (1) identify you and to operate any services provided by the Website; (2) to understand how you use the Website; (3) to send you information about any services on our Website; (4) to enhance your user experience and process transactions; (5) and to contact you and communicate with you when necessary in connection with your use of the Website.

ii. Disclosure Practices. Except under the following circumstances, we will keep your Personal Information private, and will not sell or otherwise share it with third parties:

  • Disclosure to Parent Companies, Subsidiaries and Affiliates. We disclose Personal Information to our parent companies, subsidiaries and affiliates for marketing and/or administrative purposes.
  • Marketing Communications. We may contact you regarding other products or services. If you wish to opt out of such communications please contact us.
  • Disclosure in Connection with Services. We disclose Personal Information parties who help us provide Services, including those who perform technical, administrative and data processing tasks such as ad serving, email management, hosting, billing, fulfillment, and data storage and security.
  • By Law or to Protect Rights. We disclose Personal Information when required to do so by law, or in response to a subpoena or court order, or when we believe that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the our property or rights, or the property rights of third parties or the public at large.
  • Business Transfers; Bankruptcy. We may transfer all Personal Information in our possession to a successor organization in the event of a merger, acquisition, or bankruptcy or other sale of all or a portion of our assets. Other than to the extent ordered by a bankruptcy or other court, the use and disclosure of all transferred Personal Information will be subject to this Privacy Policy, or to a new privacy policy if you are given notice of that new privacy policy and an opportunity to affirmatively opt-out of it. Personal Information submitted or collected after a transfer, however, may be subject to a new privacy policy adopted by our successor organization.

Under California’s “Shine the Light” law (CA Civil Code § 1798.83), California residents who provide personal information to businesses in obtaining products or services for personal, family or household use are entitled to either: (1) a list detailing the categories of information shared and the entities to which such information was provided; or (2) to be notified of a mechanism by which a consumer may opt-out of having their information shared with third parties. We have elected the second option. To opt-out of having your information shared with third parties, please contact us. We currently do not subscribe to any do-not track listings and will not respond to your browser’s do-not track signals.


Under the UK Data Protection Act 1998 we are required to disclose the name and contact information for the “data controller” as defined by the Act. For The purposes of this Privacy Policy, the data controller is BleepBleeps Limited, St Bride’s House 10 Salisbury Square, London, Greater London EC4Y 8EH, UK.

If you would like access to or a copy of any Personal Information we hold about you, to request a correction, or have any questions about how we may use it or to make a complaint, please contact the Data Protection Manager at the address shown above. Or, by email at


We have implemented and maintain reasonable security procedures and practices to protect against the unauthorized access, use, modification, destruction or disclosure of your Personal Information. For security purposes we have implemented SSL certificates and PCI/DSS Compliant hosting for our Website. However, as any information submitted is stored online, it can never be 100% secure. Therefore, we encourage you to use firewalls, anti-virus software, and other means to protect your Personal Information.


You represent and warrant that all information you provide on any form or otherwise in connection with your use of the Website will be complete and accurate. If you wish for us to change or modify your Personal Information you may do so by accessing your account information on our Website. If you wish for us to delete your Personal Information collected via the Website, please contact us at


Although you are agreeing to disclose your information to us, we do use third party individuals and organizations to assist us, including contractors, web hosts, and others.

Throughout the course of our provision of our services to you, we may delegate our authority to collect, access, use, and disseminate your information. It is therefore necessary that you grant the third parties we use in the course of our business the same rights that you afford us under this Privacy Policy. For this reason, you agree that for every authorization which you grant to us in this Privacy Policy, you also grant to any third party that we may hire, contract, or otherwise employ the same such authorizations. You agree not to hold us liable for the actions of any of these third parties, even if we would normally be held vicariously liable for their actions.

Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, you authorize us to use third party services for the purposes of information collection, providing our Website to you, and for web analytics. The following is a non-exhaustive list of third parties we use:

  • Shopify
  • Google Analytics
  • PayPal

Through our Website you may be able to access Third-Party Websites. We neither own nor control Third-Party Websites. Accordingly, Third-Party Websites are under no obligation to comply with this Privacy Policy except with respect to Personal Information provided directly to them by us. Before visiting or providing Personal Information to a Third-Party Website, you should inform yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of that Third-Party Website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect your privacy.


Cookies are small text files downloaded to your computer browser or device when you visit a website. Cookies remember when you have visited that website and your preferences for that website. Cookies are useful because they help a website identify a unique user and their individual preferences. You can find more information about cookies at: and

By using our Website you agree that we may place cookies on your device or web browser. If you want to remove existing cookies from your device, you can do this by accessing your browser options. If you want to block future cookies being placed on your browser or device, you can change your browser settings to do this.

We use cookies to save your shopping cart and preferences. These cookies are necessary for you to enjoy the full functionality of our Website. You may disable cookies at any time; however, disabling cookies may affect your user experience.


We may ask you to participate in surveys or questionnaires designed to help use improve the Websites. Any Personal Information provided to us in connection with any surveys or questionnaires will be used only in relation to that content, and will only be disclosed to third-parties not bound by this Privacy Policy only in aggregated form.


Although most changes are likely to be minor, we may at any time and without notice add to, update, change or modify this Privacy Policy, simply by posting such update, change or modification on this page. Any such addition, update, change or modification will be effective immediately upon posting on the Website. Each time you use the Website, the then-current version of this Privacy Policy will apply. Accordingly, each time you use the Website you should check the date of this Privacy Policy (which appears at the end) and review any changes since the last time you used the Website. Unless we obtain your express consent, any revised Privacy Policy will apply only to information collected after the effective date of such revised Privacy Policy, and not to information collected under any earlier Privacy Policy. If you have any questions please contact us at


Effective Date: May 7, 2015